Short Course on Documents – What You Should Know

How You Can Get a US Visa with the EB-5 Investment Options A great US Visa category is EB-5 immigrant investor visa. However, just like a lot of US visa categories, this is often not understood. You should understand that the main principle of the EB-5 visa is that in exchange of obtaining an investment that is able to stimulate the economy of the US, then you can have the US visa. This kind of visa is actually intended for promoting growth and also creating new jobs and there are also three key investment options that you must know under the EB-5 visa category. You need to understand the three options in detail and also to review them. The regional center is one private or public economic entity which has been recognized by the US citizenship as well as immigration services and as being part of immigrant investor pilot program. Regional center must focus on the geographic region in the US, and also make jobs with the capital investments and have an impact on the regional or national economy. Job creation can be indirect or direct and such would allow slightly more flexibility in the business plan. You must know that EB-5 visa aims to promote economic development as well as job creation in the United States. A way that it does so is with a new commercial enterprise requirement. The new commercial enterprise of the US visa category is known as the commercial enterprise which is established after reorganization, business restructure or expansion.
Finding Parallels Between Resources and Life
The investor may invest the needed amount of capital into the new business venture or a venture established after the year 1990. The commercial enterprise may be defined as a profitable activity that is made for the ongoing conduct of a legal business. This may be a joint venture, sole proprietorship, holding company or corporation and other options.
Lessons Learned About Investments
You must know that the EB-5 visa is mainly geared towards the establishment of a new commercial enterprise; however, the investor may invest in the commercial enterprise that was established on or prior the year 1990 if they fit one of the two US visa criteria. If the existing business is structured or reorganized in a way resulting in the new commercial enterprise or when the business is expanded because of the result of the investment, which results in 40 percent of increase in the number of workers or net worth. The US visa category also has other requirements that the potential investors must understand. If you choose to invest in the business established after or invest in the restructured or reorganized business, there is a job requirement that should be met. Commercial enterprise must preserve a minimum of 10 fulltime jobs to US workers. The job creation should take place in two years of the EB-5 visa holder’s admission to the US as the conditional permanent resident.